Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6255)
Stawiarz Władysław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1943
LocationStrzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Zientkiewicz Władysław 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.03-1945.04.24
LocationOpatów Bogoria (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szczur Marianna 1914?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.02-1945
LocationWysoki Duże
Świstak Władysław 1915?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1943
LocationPliskowola Łaznów
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Bryansk (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1944.01
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Lwowska Street 1 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Palmiry Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Żoliborz Warszawa, Leszno Street 53/55 (al. "Solidarności" 127) Warsaw, Ochota Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 38 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stanik Marian 30.09.1915, Guzów (Orońsko district)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wawrzak Jan 1888?, Karolin (Zwoleń district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Sydół Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Wacławów (Zwoleń district) Ranachów-Wieś
Wawrzak Teofil 1892?, Karolin (Zwoleń district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Wach Adam 1883?, Sycyna (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Wach Anna 1893?, Tczów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationPcin Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Kwapiński Stanisław 1908?, Karolin (Zwoleń district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Mazurek Władysław 21.01.1907
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944.12
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76
Wiernik Jankiel (Smarzyński Jan) 1889, Biała Podlaska
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.08.22-1943.06
LocationWarsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6
Frelka Stefan 16.12.1901 Skrzetusz
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1943
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Gajdowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.23-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Węglowski Hilary 1905.02.16, Podhajce (Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.01.27 - 1943.02.11
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Załoźce (Ukraine) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Werner Mieczysław 28.01.1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.19 - 1943
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Komi Republic (Russia)
Jaszek Janina 11.03.1936, Kocudza
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1943.07.08-1944
Location-
Wesołowski Dymitr 1904?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date01.08.1944-01.1945
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Antopol (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mikulińce (Ukraine)
Kwiatkowski Mikołaj 1.05.1906; Gródek (now in Ukraine)
Topic