Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3932)
Miłosz Piotr 1903?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationBrzeźnica (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Miłosz Szczepan 1899?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationBrzeźnica (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Wójtowicz Sebastian 1883?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKraków KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Stutthof Oświęcim Elbląg
Dzik Adam 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.02
LocationBrzeźnica (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Majdak Józef 1899?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04
LocationWólka Ukazowa (Wólka Tyrzyńska) Kozienice Radom Janów (Kozienice district)
Nowak Stefan 1916?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04.05
LocationSamwodzie KL Gross-Rosen Kozienice Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Psary (Kozienice District)
Makuch Józef 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09-1944.04.05
LocationJaników (Kozienice District) Samwodzie Brzeźnica (Kozienice district) Pionki (Radom district) Kozienice, park Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Pionki
Szczęsnowicz Stanisław 14.07.1900, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Eintrachthütte
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Styś Wiesław 12.01.1904, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.19-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Kazimierski Franciszek 14.04.1908, Różan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.07-1944.10.29
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Cichocki Edmund 17.06.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.24-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Szewczyk Tadeusz 29.03.1914, Sędziszów Małopolski
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander 21.01.1914, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.04-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Porta Westfalica (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Włodarczyk Lucjan 22.04.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1944.06.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.29-1945.05.05
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5)
Misztal Konstanty 28.01.1920, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Skawiński Michał 23.02.1923, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.12-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I Czorsztyn Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Miszewski Stefan 07.07.1903, Warsaw
Topic