Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5091)
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 39
Rączkowski Józef 12.04.1907, Mława
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Bagatela Street Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Litewska Street 4
Pomirowska Maria 13.02.1890, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.09.06-1944.02.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Skolimów Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Zieliński Franciszek 15.03.1897, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 23 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14
Makowska Janina 26.11.1906
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.14-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Teatralny Square Warsaw, Old Town Grodzisk Mazowiecki Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pruszków, Dulag 121
Gajewski Dionizy 21.10.1904
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.07.13-1944.05.24
LocationWarsaw, Polna Street 12/14 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Oleandrów Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 17 Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Wasilczyk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wilkowski 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kiev (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
Topic