Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (136)
Radomski Eugeniusz 28.07.1917, Natolin (Warsaw)
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1939.11.13-1943.09
LocationWilanów (Warsaw) Natolin (Warsaw), Natoliński Park
Łukasiewicz Henryk
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Zawichost Ghetto
Date1942-1942
LocationZawichost, ghetto Zawichost, Jewish Cemetery
Kosacki Antoni 1896?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1943
Location-
Bielska (Mojejko) Jadwiga 22.07.1922, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.14-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Broel-Plater (Skassa) Maria 18.12.1913, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.06.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Terespol (Biała Podlaska district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Biała Podlaska, Łomaska Street 21 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Owczarek Feliks 11.11.1912, Wilanów (Warsaw)
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1941.03-1943.10
LocationOtwock Warsaw, Wilanowskie Lake Warsaw, Czerniaków Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Kępa Falenicka (Kępa Okrzewska) Natolin (Warsaw) Warsaw, Ghetto
Falk Ignacy 1902?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Trawniki, German forced labor camp Lublin Radom Trawniki, German forced labor camp Lublin Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Płock Warsaw, Warszawa Wschodnia Station Biała Podlaska Siedlce Gniewoszów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Częstochowa German extermination camp of Treblinka KL Plaszow KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Többens' shop, Prosta Street
Kleiner Jakub 15.12.1927, Děčín (Czech Republic)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944-1944.09
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Szuszkiewicz Roman 1907?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek
Bernhard Ferdynand 03.04.1919, Liberec (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1935-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Česká Lípa (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Liberec (Czech Republic)
Lustbader Markus 11.09.1905, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau vBreendonk (Belgium), transit camp
Goldman Roman 04.05.1931, Tomaszów Mazowiecki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1939.09-1945.03
LocationCzęstochowa Radom Tomaszów Mazowiecki, ghetto Bliżyn, forced labor camp Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship), forced labor camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kazimierski Franciszek 14.04.1908, Różan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.07-1944.10.29
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.10-1945.05.02
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Neubrandenburg (Germany), forced labour camp (KL Ravensbrück subcamp) Hohenlychen (Germany)
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1944.09
LocationKL Stutthof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Schwarzheide (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Śnieszko Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05-1943.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Furmański Icchok (Jacek) 10.04.1903, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Sichrawa Kazimierz 01.03.1901, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Czech Józef 14.01.1913
Topic