Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3117)
Szpak Franciszek 1900
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943.02
LocationSerov (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Szpakowski Adam 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.12.23-1942.02.26
LocationZambrów Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Republic of Karelia (Russia) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Krzywda-Pogorzelski Jan Wiktor 8.03.1904, Iłża
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07.13-1945.07.30
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Wrocław
Kask Roman 08.06.1908, Warszawa
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1940.10.14-1945.06
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Schwerin (Germany)
Wallach Izak 27.11.1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.05.15-1941.09.27
LocationZborów (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Wiktorczyk Jan 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.10-1941.09.09
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wielgosz Ludwik 1915?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.08.28
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Wktoruk Henryk
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.13-1942.03.23
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Winterman Jelkie 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.28-1941.09.17
LocationBiałystok Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wocieński Jan 1902
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Busk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Wierzblany (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zieleńce (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Mikołajewicz Teodor 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.04.19
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rataj Tomasz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationBorszczów (now in Ukraine), barracks, Shukhevych Street 14 Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
Rojna 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Maga Edward 10.01.1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.09-1942.02.21
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Makowski Wacław 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.07-1942.03.15
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Pryluky (Ukraine) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Martens Ryszard 27.10.1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.17-1942.03
LocationPrużana (Belarus) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Kansk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Moscow (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tomaszewski Stefan 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Talarek A.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tropaczyński Józef 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.05.18-1941.11.12
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Horodnia (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (Russia) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tucki Józef 1917?
Topic