Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1843)
Mrozowicz Julia 06.10.1921, Rawszczyzna (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.28
LocationZaruzskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rajchel Anna 24.12.1920, Przysietnica (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.11
LocationLupya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Raszka Ignacy 1901?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gubała Jerzy 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.12
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Gębczyński Kazimierz 1900?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.08
LocationWarsaw, Młynarska Street 20 Warsaw, Staszica Street 15 Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak Roundabout) Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Pruszków, Dulag 121 Jelonki (Warsaw)
Pikuła Wacław 16.03.1893
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Staszica Street 15 Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Moczydło Street (Wola) Warsaw, Moczydło (Wola) Warsaw, Górczewska Street 15 Jelonki (Warsaw)
Andronowski Jan 1922
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.12.23-1942.02.26
LocationKobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Kobryń (Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bardach Jakub 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.20-1942.02.15
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bibik Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1942.03
LocationLachowicze (Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Tavolzhanka (Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast)
Bojda Ferdynand 1921?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Gyrkashor (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Andijan (Uzbekistan) Sulukta (Kyrgyzstan)
Sieroszewski Władysław 30.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
DateOchota '44 – ludobójstwo w Warszawie
LocationWarsaw, Wawelska Street 60 Warsaw, Dormitory, Akademicka Street 5 Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street/ Wawelska Street Warsaw, Lubecki Housing Estate Warsaw, Wawelska Street/Prokuratorska Street Warsaw, Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Staszic Housing Estate Warsaw, Raszyńska Street 58 Warsaw, Tobacco Factory, Kaliska Street 1 Warsaw, St. James' church, Grójecka Street 38 Warsaw, St. James' Church, Grójecka Street 38 Warsaw, SS Barracks, Wawelska Street 56 Warsaw, SS Barracks, Tarczyńska Street 8
Weissglas Jan Ludwik 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wierzbiński Józef 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.07.15
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Balter Berek 15.01.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.20-1941.09.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ambroziewicz Michał 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.12.11-1941.09
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gaba Jan 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.11-1942.01.07
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Giecold Bolesław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Tambov Oblast
Date1941.06.11-1941.12.14
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Lubcz (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast), NKVD prison no 1, Michurinskaya Street 55)
Stadnik Edward 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.13-1941
LocationGeorgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Weber Władysław 1904?
Topic