Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3943)
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1944.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Kraków Sandomierz
Smużewski Zygmunt 1919?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05-1945.05.01
LocationLublin Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Paradowska Józefa 06.04.1897
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.08.12-1945.05.12
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 35 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.01.18
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Półtawska Wanda 02.11.1921, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.17-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Dąbrowska (Lewandowska) Władysława 1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.01-1945.04.30
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Puławy
Kwiecińska Leokadia 1899, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.22-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Karczmarz (Łysakowska) Maria 27.07.1917
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1939.12-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Zamość, Kolegiacka 18 Street
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Biega Eugenia 1906
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.24-1945.04.26
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Puławy Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Czyż (Wilgat) Krystyna 11.10.1923, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Srokowska-Tomkowicz Maria 1899?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.11.14-1945.03.15
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mała Wola Odrowąż (Końskie district) Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Gestapo detention center, Zapiecek Street 8 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Rek Izabella 26.07.1922, Suchedniów
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.05.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Piotrowska (Wrochno) Halina 28.12.1913, Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Głowackiego Street 20
Szczepanowski Jan 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.09-1945.05.05
LocationZamość, Gestapo headquarters, Kolegiacka Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Bąbińska (Dobrowolska-Jasiuk) Bogumiła 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.25-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Wyglądała Stefan 25.10.1910
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.01.31-1944.02.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, barracks of the Hussar Regiment, 29 Listopada Street
Urbański Zygmunt 01.01.1909
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1944.03.25-1945.03.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Zakroczymska Street 15
Gordon Jakub 30.06.1910, Wilno (now: Lithuania)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07.12-1945.01.27
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Jeziory (Belarus) Jeziory (now in Belarus) Treblinka, German extermination camp Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Grodno (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Horodniczańska Street Kielbasin (Belarus), transit camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Łosośna Wielka
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
Topic