Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4333)
Lisowska Bronisława 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square Janowiec (lubelskie voivodeship)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationAugustów
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Sasów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podhorce (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Czerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ryński Marian 20.02.1915, Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationTursko Wielkie Warsaw Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Wiącek Eugeniusz 11.01.1905, Strużki
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationStrużki
Bębeniec Adam 1905?, Sydół
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1942.03.18
LocationSydół Karolin (Zwoleń district) Osiny (Zwoleń district)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sapożyn (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Wójtowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Denisow Piotr 1894?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942-1944.05
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Chudecki Tadeusz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1941.09.12
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Molotov (Perm, Russia, Perm Krai) Lysva (Russia, Perm Krai) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jaworski Edward
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.26
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jancewicz Albert 1913?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.05
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Rapacewicz Leon 1914
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.01
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus)
Bakuła Antoni 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.08-1941.09.29
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Fliegel Jerzy 02.11.1915, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pszczyna Cieszyn
Dragon Szlama 19.03.1920, Żuromin
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.12.07-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Mława, Ghetto
Żelazowska Janina Czesława 26.10.1908
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, Dzika Street 17 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Żelazowska Janina Czesława 26.10.1908
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, Dzika Street 17 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Rott Wiesław 14.06.1914, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Pol Stefania Izabela 13.09.1898, Dzierzążnia
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, aleja Zjednoczenia Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue Warsaw, Żeromskiego Street Warsaw, Daniłowskiego Street Warsaw, Kleczewska Street Warsaw, Podczaszyńskiego Street Warsaw, Marymoncka Street Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 11 Warsaw, Pelplińska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Korszyńska Zofia Wincentyna 20.01.1851
Topic